Privacy policy

I take the protection of your personal data very seriously. I am happy to inform you in the next paragraphs, when and how I store which data and use them.  As an entrepreneur, I am subject to the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679/EU) abbreviated DSGVO and the supplementary regulations of the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG – BGBI. I NR. 165/1999 /BGBI. I NR. 24/2018) and the Telecommunications Act 2003 (BGBI. I NR. 70/2003).

To ensure that the regulations on data protection are observed both by us and by our external service providers, I have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures.

Responsible & Contact:

Nora Eglesz

Paulusgasse 6/41

1030 Vienna

UID: ATU65232526

tel.: +43 699 11681444

mail: office@noramakeupartist.com

If you have any questions or suggestions about privacy, please email me.

When and for what purpose do I, Nora Eglesz collect personal data?

I collect, store or process data only for the exercise of own business purposes. Based on the legal basis Art. 6 – EU-DSGVO- lawfulness of processing – b) performance of contract.

In principle, my website is available to all users without collecting personal data. Personal data will only be requested, processed and used to the extent necessary to provide/answer services/inquiries requested or commissioned by you or to provide content.

Collection of general information when visiting my website

When you access my website, information of a general nature is automatically collected. 

This information includes, for example, annual, monthly, daily and hourly usage statistics, type of web browser used, operating system used, domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

Moreover, this data is also generated when accessing any other website on the Internet. It is therefore not a special function of our website.

Access data/server log files

My webspace provider SiteGround Spain S.L.. , CIF: B87194171), Calle de Prim 19,28004 Madrid, Spain, EU, collects data about every access to the website (so-called server log files). The access data includes: Name of the website accessed, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type along with version, the user‘s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.

The use of SiteGround as a provider, the performance of statistical surveys and analyses as well as logging are based on our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1f DSGVO.

I trust in the reliability and IT as well as data security of easyname.

Order processing agreement (AV) with SiteGround has been concluded.

You can view SiteGround‘s privacy policy here. https://www.siteground.com/terms.html

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data tap-proof on the Internet (data protection by design of technology Article 25 (1) DSGVO). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this protection of data transmission by the small lock symbol at the top left of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Handling your personal data

I process personal data, as far as this is in accordance with data protection regulations (Art. 6 – EU-DSGVO – lawfulness of processing) of the possible. I am thereby around all necessary, technical and organizational safety measures endeavored, in order to protect your personal data at any time appropriately against unauthorized access and abuse. A data collection can also take place by your expressed consent. This can be withdrawn at any time without giving reasons.

Information on data processing

Your data processed during the use of our website will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage no longer applies, the deletion of the data does not conflict with any statutory retention obligations and no other information on individual processing procedures is provided below.

Server data

For technical reasons, in particular to ensure a secure and stable Internet presence, data is transmitted by your Internet browser to us or to our web space provider, SiteGround. These so-called server log files are used to collect, among other things, the type and version of your Internet browser, the operating system, the website from which you accessed our website (referrer URL), the website(s) of our website that you visit, the date and time of the respective access and the IP address of the Internet connection from which our website is used.

The data collected in this way is stored temporarily, but not together with other data about you.

This storage takes place on the legal basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in the improvement, stability, functionality and security of our website.

Cookies

Session-Cookies

We use so-called cookies with our internet presence. Cookies are small text files or other storage technologies that are placed and stored on your end device by the Internet browser you use. Through these cookies, certain information from you, such as your browser or location data or your IP address, is processed to an individual extent.

This processing makes our website more user-friendly, effective and secure, as the processing enables, for example, the reproduction of our website in different languages or the offer of a shopping cart function.

The legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit b.) DSGVO, insofar as these cookies data are processed for contract initiation or contract execution.

If the processing does not serve the purpose of initiating or executing a contract, our legitimate interest lies in improving the functionality of our website. In this case, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

When you close your internet browser, these session cookies are deleted.

Third-party cookies

Where applicable, cookies from partner companies with which we cooperate for the purposes of advertising, analysis or the functionalities of our website are also used with our website.

The details of this, in particular the purposes and legal bases of the processing of such third-party cookies, please refer to the following information.

Borlabs Cookie

This website uses Borlabs Cookie, which sets a technically necessary cookie (borlabs-cookie) to store your cookie consents.

Borlabs cookie does not process any personal data.

The borlabs-cookie cookie stores the consent you gave when you entered the website. If you wish to revoke these consents, simply delete the cookie in your browser. When you re-enter/reload the website, you will be asked again for your cookie consent.

Possibility of eliminating the cookies

You can prevent or restrict the installation of cookies by setting your internet browser. Likewise, you can delete already stored cookies at any time. However, the steps and measures required for this depend on your specific Internet browser used. If you have any questions, please use the help function or documentation of your Internet browser or contact its manufacturer or support. In the case of so-called Flash cookies, however, processing cannot be prevented via the browser settings. Instead, you must change the settings of your Flash player. The steps and measures required for this also depend on the specific Flash player you use. If you have any questions, please also use the help function or documentation of your Flash player or contact the manufacturer or user support.

However, if you prevent or restrict the installation of cookies, this may mean that not all functions of our website can be fully used.

Google Fonts

I use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on my website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google account information is transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the usage of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find out more about these and other issues at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

You can read about what data Google collects and what it is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

The use of Google Fonts is based on the legal basis of the DSGVO:

Legitimate Interests (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

Social media

Linking social media via graphic or text link

I also promote presences on the social networks listed below on my website. The integration takes place via a linked graphic of the respective network. The use of this linked graphic prevents a connection to the respective server of the social network from being automatically established when a website with a social media advertisement is called up in order to display a graphic of the respective network itself. Only by clicking on the corresponding graphic will the user be redirected to the service of the respective social network.

After the user has been forwarded, information about the user is collected by the respective network. It cannot be ruled out that the data collected in this way will be processed in the USA.

This is initially data such as IP address, date, time and page visited. If the user is logged into his user account of the respective network during this time, the network operator may be able to assign the collected information of the specific visit of the user to the personal account of the user. If the user interacts via a „Share“ button of the respective network, this information can be stored in the user‘s personal user account and may be published. If the user wants to prevent the collected information from being directly assigned to his user account, he must log out before clicking on the graphic. In addition, there is the possibility to configure the respective user account accordingly.

The following social networks will be integrated into my site by linking:

Facebook

Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

Privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Instagram

Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

Privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Youtube

Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

Addition for YouTube:
The integration of our YouTube videos only takes place in “extended data protection mode”. This mode is provided directly by YouTube itself. YouTube assures you that it will not initially save any cookies on your device. However, when you call up the desired video, the IP address and the other data mentioned above are transmitted. In addition, it can also be communicated which of our web pages you have visited. This information can only be assigned if you are logged in to YouTube or another Google service (e.g. google analytics) before clicking on the desired video.

Here you can find information on the Google privacy policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Contact by e-mail

If you contact me by e-mail, the information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions, based on the legal basis Art. 6 – EU-DSGVO – lawfulness of processing – b) performance of a contract or c) compliance with a legal obligation.

Data storage

I adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, I store, your personal data therefore only as long as necessary to achieve the purposes stated herein or as provided for by the legislator multiple storage periods. After the respective purpose no longer applies or these periods have expired, the corresponding data will be deleted routinely and in accordance with the statutory provisions. Art. 6 – EU-DSGVO – Lawfulness of processing – c) Compliance with a legal obligation.

Your rights to information, correction, deletion & objection

You have the right to receive information about your personal data stored by me at any time. Likewise, you have the right to correct their stored personal data. 

You have the right to deletion (DSGVO Art.17 – EU-DSGVO) – (Please note the identification obligation.). I comply with this as far as no legal archiving obligation (eg invoice 7 years) exists. If there is no such obligation, I will delete your data upon request. Likewise, they can make changes or revocation of consent (Art.21 – EU-DSGVO) by an appropriate written notice to me, Kerstin renner, with effect for the future.

You also have the right to object – Art.21 – EU-DSGVO. When claiming your rights, I ask you to send an appropriate written notification to me by e-mail or by post. In order to comply with the identification obligation, I also ask you to enclose a copy of your identification document. After receipt of your email or the postal message to me, I will make the desired change, with effect for the future.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law 

or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose website can be found at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Contact details: Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42 , 1030 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Privacy policy update

In my privacy policy, I refer to the respective valid legal situation.

I, Nora Eglesz, expressly reserve the right to make future changes or possible adaptations to my data protection declaration. For your next visit, the newly adapted privacy policy will apply.

© legal texts law firm Weiß & Partner & adapted by Stern Privacy – noramakeupartist 2021